Committees - NMEDA

NMEDA Committees

NMEDA Committee Members

Volunteer leaders working to improve the auto mobility industry.

U.S Board of Directors
Chad Blake – Arch Retail Group
Steve Dawson – Harmar
Trevorr Jergensen – MobilityWorks
Tammy Johnson – Superior Van & Mobility
Corey Kupsh – A&J Mobility
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility
Todd Navarrete – Vantage Mobility
Russ Newton – Sure Grip
Eva Richardville – Therapeutic Mobility Services
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels of Technology
Michelle Szumski – TX Workforce Commission – Voc Rehab
Dan Walsh – Bussani Mobility

Executive Board
Chad Blake – Arch Retail Group
Toby Cummings – NMEDA
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels
Dan Walsh – Bussani Mobility

Canada Board of Directors
Darin Ashby – PrairieHeart Mobility
Pierre Côté – Savaria Group/Van Action
Serge Lavallée – Eureka Solutions
Darlene Nargang – Alliance Mobility
Russ Newton – Sure Grip
Shelley Pattenden – Silver Cross Automotive
Tamalea Stone – Ottawa Hospital
Lars Taylor – Meridian Rehabilitation

Bylaws
Bob Nunn – Creative Carriage
Chad Blake – Arch Retail Group
David Goch – Webster, Chamberlin & Bean – Guest
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks (Chair)
Jud DeMott– Access 2 Mobility
Steve Dawson – Harmar Mobility

Compliance Review Program
Robert Arnsparger – BraunAbility
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting, Inc.
Jacques Bolduc – SRD Bolduc, Inc.
Lance Bullard – Texas Transportation Inst. A&M Univ.
John Kazanchy – Specialty Vehicle Consulting
Corey Kupsh – A&J Mobility
Gina Lewis – Adapt Solutions
Dane Millar – Sure Grip
Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility
Bob Nunn – Creative Carriage (Chair)

Conference
Andy Faraone – MobilityWorks
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Christina Duggan – Creative Mobility Group (Chair)
Chris Woods – Fortress Partners
Dustin Paterniti – MobilityWorks
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks
Joe Garnett – BraunAbility
Michelle McMahon – Frontier Access & Mobility
Nicole Bryson – FT Mobility
Tammy Johnson – Superior Van & Mobility
Zachary Shurtleff – Vantage Mobility

Education & Training
Cassy Churchill – BraunAbility (chair)
Craig Rogers – Alabama Dept. of Rehab Services
Francisco Soto – BraunAbility
Howard Martin — Vantage Mobility
Jay Siemer – United Access
Jeff Palmer – Harmar Mobility
Justin Riendeau – BraunAbility
Mike Murphy – Adaptive Driving Access
Nicole Bryson – FT Mobility
Nikki Simmons – Driving Independence
Scott Van Meter – Vantage Mobility
Susie Touchinsky – Adaptive Mobility Services
Russ Newton – Howell Ventures Ltd.

Dealer Marketing (E&T Subcommittee)
Cassy Churchill – BraunAbility
Ashley Crook – Sure Grip
Paul Erway – Superior Van & Mobility
Monique McGivney – BraunAbility

Finance
Alex Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Gerhard Schmidt – Bridge to Mobility (Chair)
Marcus Norton – Apex Mobility Group
Mary Jo Welch – MobilityWorks
Mary Zatopek – United Access
Steve Dawson – Harmar

Government Relations
Cassy Churchill – BraunAbility
Conor Kelly – Webster, Chamberlain & Bean – Guest
Dan Bussani – Bussani Mobility
David Goch – Webster, Chamberlain & Bean – Guest
Jannette Conrad – VMI
Lenny Ovadia – Ability Center
Michelle Szumski – Texas Workforce Commission VR Division
Mike Savicki – Afterburner Communications/NMEDA (Chair)
Paul Musso – Adaptive Driving Alliance
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Tim MacNair – BraunAbility

Guidelines
Barry Vytal – MobilityWorks
Bill Belson – Bruno Independent Living Aids
Gary Colle – Gary E. Colle dba Golden Boy
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting, Inc.
Lance Bullard – Texas Transportation Inst. A&M Univ.
Michael Patterson – Superior Van & Mobility (Chair)
Pierre Côté – Savaria Vehicle Group
Peter Ruprecht – Drive-Master
Tommy Stowers – Creative Mobility Group

Hall of Fame
Anne Hegberg – Strive for Independence
Jud DeMott – Access 2 Mobility
Michael McGowan – Manufacturing Production Services Corp.
Paul Erway – Superior Van & Mobility
Peter Ruprecht – Drive-Master (Chair)
Russ Newton – Sure Grip
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Tammy Johnson – Superior Van & Mobility

Industry & Public Relations
Todd Bick – Harmar
Dawn Dodson – Superior Van & Mobility
Cindy Drazich – VMI
Joe Garnett –BraunAbility
Dawn Lubben – Clock Mobility
Monique McGivney – BraunAbility (Chair)
Todd Navarrete – Vantage Mobility
Chris Paczak – MobilityWorks

Mediation
Anne Hegberg – Strive for Independence
BJ Healy – Q’STRAINT
Dennis Charvat – Total Mobility Services
Ed Shelpman – Keystone
Eva Richardville – Therapeutic Mobility Solutions
Gerry Davis – Personal Mobility (Chair)
Gina Lewis – Adapt Solutions
Kristina White – BraunAbility
Mario Sanchez – Q’STRAINT
Nik Remaker – A&J Mobility

Manufacturers Quality Assurance Program (MQAP)
Bill Belson – Bruno Independent Living Aids
Chris Sack – Vantage Mobility
Corey Kupsh – A&J Mobility
Dennis Summers – MobilityWorks
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions (Chair)
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting
Justin Riendeau – BraunAbility
Janet Sanchez – MobilityWorks
Lauren Bolduc – Electronic Mobility Controls
Pierre Côté –Savaria Vehicle Group

Quality Assurance Program (QAP)
Chris Woods – Fortress Partners
Dane Millar – Sure Grip
Dan Walsh – Bussani Mobility
Erin Engelau – Superior Van & Mobility
Jim Jaeger – A&J Mobility
Kelby Lloyd – Special Driving Services, Inc.
Mairym Hernandez – All Mobility Puerto Rico
Michelle Szumski – Texas Workforce Commission VR Division
Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility
Trevorr Jurgensen – MobilityWorks (Chair)
Tammy Phipps – Driver Rehabilitation Center of Excellence