Committees - NMEDA

NMEDA Committees

NMEDA Committee Members

Volunteer leaders working to improve the auto mobility industry.

U.S Board of Directors
Chad Blake – Ability Center
Dennis Charvat – Total Mobility Services
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Jud DeMott – Access2Mobility
Corey Kupsh – A&J Mobility
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Kevin McMahon – BraunAbility
David Parton – Mobility in Motion
Eva Richardville – Therapeutic Mobility Services
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels of Technology
Dan Walsh – Bussani Mobility

Executive Board
Chad Blake – Ability Center
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Jud DeMott – Access2Mobility
Danny Langfield – NMEDA
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels

Canada Board of Directors
Darin Ashby – PrairieHeart Mobility
Shah Baqar – CBI Health Group
Pierre Côté – Savaria Group/Van Action
Serge Lavallée – Eureka Solutions
Darlene Nargang – Alliance Mobility
David Parton – Mobility in Motion
Shelley Pattenden – Alliance Mobility Solutions
Tamalea Stone – Drive ON!

Bylaws
Tyler Duggan – Creative Mobility Group
David Goch – Webster, Chamberlin & Bean – Guest
Bob Kitts – Auto Assist
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks (Chair)
Bob Nunn – Creative Carriage

Compliance Review Program
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting, Inc.
Jacques Bolduc – SRD Bolduc, Inc.
Lance Bullard – Texas Transportation Inst. A&M Univ.
Corey Kupsh – A&J Mobility
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions
Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility
Bob Nunn – Creative Carriage (Chair)

Conference
Nicole Bryson – FT Mobility
Dallas Crum – Vantage Mobility International
Christina Duggan – Creative Mobility Group (Chair)
Joe Garnett – BraunAbility
Tammy Johnson – Superior Van & Mobility
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Tamalea Stone – Drive ON!
Chris Woods – Fortress Partners

Education & Training
Jay Banner – Harmar
Chad Blake – Ability Center
Nicole Bryson – FT Mobility
Cassy Churchill – BraunAbility
Juan Collazo – MobilityWorks
Mike Murphy – Adaptive Driving Access
Todd Navarrete – Vantage Mobility International (Chair)
Russ Newton – Howell Ventures Ltd.
Justin Riendeau – BraunAbility
Nikki Simmons – Driving Independence
David Yount – Brandl Mobility Financing

Dealer Marketing (E&T Subcommittee)
Cassy Churchill – BraunAbility
Ashley Crook – Sure Grip Hand Controls
Paul Erway – Superior Van & Mobility
Monique McGivney – Ability Center
David Yount – Brandl Mobility Financing

NMEDA Certified Technician (E&T Subcommittee)
Joe Clementi – MobilityWorks
Fred Mannix – BraunAbility
Dane Millar – Sure Grip Hand Controls
Mike Murphy – Adaptive Driving Access
Russ Newton – Sure Grip Hand Controls
Justin Riendeau – BraunAbility

Finance
Curt Bennett – Custom Van & Lift Sales
Jud DeMott – Access2Mobility
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Marcus Norton – Apex Mobility Group
Gerhard Schmidt – MobilityWorks (Chair)
Mary Zatopek – United Access

Government Relations
Cassy Churchill – BraunAbility
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
David Goch – Webster, Chamberlin & Bean – Guest
Mike Jensen – Kersey Mobility
Tim MacNair – BraunAbility
Paul Musso – Adaptive Driving Access
Mike Savicki – Afterburner Communications/NMEDA (Chair)

Guidelines
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting, Inc.
Stanley Beam – Open Road Mobility
Bill Belson – Bruno Independent Living Aids
Lance Bullard – Texas Transportation Inst. A&M Univ.
Gary Colle – Gary E. Colle dba Golden Boy
Pierre Côté – Savaria Group
David Parton – Mobility in Motion
Michael Patterson – Superior Van & Mobility (Chair)
Peter Ruprecht – Drive-Master
Tommy Stowers – Creative Mobility Group
Barry Vytal – MobilityWorks

Hall of Fame
Chad Blake – Ability Center
Dan Bussani – Bussani Mobility
Mark DiRosa – MC Mobility Systems
Greg Kiser – BraunAbility (Chair)
Gina Lewis – Adapt Solutions
Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility
Rajesh Pagadala – GA Vocational Rehabilitation Agency

Industry & Public Relations
Dawn Dodson – Superior Van & Mobility
Joe Garnett –BraunAbility
Corey Kupsh – A&J Mobility
Dawn Lubben – Clock Mobility
Monique McGivney – Ability Center (Chair)
Chris Paczak – MobilityWorks
Eugene Stone – Banner Mobility

Mediation
Dennis Charvat – Total Mobility Services
Gerry Davis – Personal Mobility (Chair)
BJ Healy – Q’STRAINT
Anne Hegberg – Strive for Independence
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions
Nik Remaker – A&J Mobility
Eva Richardville – Therapeutic Mobility Solutions
Mario Sanchez – Q’STRAINT
Ed Shelpman – Keystone
Dan Walsh – Bussani Mobility

Manufacturers Quality Assurance Program (MQAP)
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting
Bill Belson – Bruno Independent Living Aids
Dennis Charvat – Total Mobility Services, Inc.
Pierre Côté –Savaria Vehicle Group
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions (Chair)
Rick Nelson – BraunAbility
Leslie Reynolds – Vantage Mobility International
Dennis Summers – MobilityWorks

Quality Assurance Program (QAP)
Erin Engelau – Superior Van & Mobility
Brian Griffin – Griffin Mobility
Jim Jaeger – A&J Mobility
Trevorr Jurgensen – MobilityWorks (Chair)
Kelby Lloyd – Special Driving Services, Inc.
Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility
Dan Walsh – Bussani Mobility
Chris Woods – Fortress Partners